Europe-Asia programme, Semester 4

Last update: 
19 December, 2017

Programme 2017-2018

Common core curriculum courses

Table courses, for each is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors
AHIS1435 - XXth History of Europe and Asia Lecture 48 9 HORN Gerd Rainer, DE LA ROSA Miquel, PRIYADARSHINI Meha, SHABLOVSKAIA Alisa, LE BRAS Anatole
ADRO1235 - Public International Law Lecture 24 9 SMUCLEROVA Martina, BEAUREGARD-LACROIX Raphaël, FABRE Christophe, BARKE Niklas, PETROVA Darina
BSPO1030A - Political Violence in South Asia 24 4 Amélie Blom, Lola Guyot

Required courses (please select one course)

Table courses, for each is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors
CDRO1065A - LAW - Terrorism, War, Rights: International Law in Dark Times 24 4 RINALDI Alberto
DHIS1010A - HISTORY - History of Asian Empires 24 4 PRIYADARSHINI Meha
BECO1115A - ECONOMICS - Development Economics 24 4 STEIN Mattea

Elective courses (please select two courses)

Table courses, for each is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors
CECO1240A - Introduction to Econometrics 24 4 TAN Joanne
CHUM1045A - Indonesian 24 4 RAMDHANI Rizki
CECO1295A - Maths for Economists 24 4 LE FLOCH Christine
CAFF1070A - India and the world 24 4 JAFFRELOT Christophe, SAINT-MEZARD Isabelle
CSOC1060A - Introduction to Social Anthropology 24 4 UMEGAKI-COSTANTINI Hiroko
CSOC1055A - Sociology of Pakistan 24 4 BLOM Amélie
CSOC1035A - Sociology of Revolutions 24 4 DAVIS Donagh
CSPO1145A - North Korea behind the scenes 24 4 BONDAZ Antoine
CSPO2750A - La démocratie sociale à l'épreuve de la mondialisation (cours en français) 24 4 JOUVE Rolland
CHIS1100A - European Culture of Protests 24 4 HORN Gerd Rainer
CDEV1100 - Transitions énergétiques : enjeux et limites (cours en français) 24 4 LEHOUCQ Roland
CSPO1150A - Rethinking political powers in the XXIst Century 24 4 CHABAL Pierre
CSOC1030A - Sociology of Gender and Sexuality: European and Asian perspectives 24 4 ELEFTHERIADIS Konstantinos

Artistic workshops (please select one course)

Table courses, for each is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors
DCUL1960A - Film making 24 4 DECAMARET Joan
DCUL1285A - Documentary Filmmaking 24 4 LANSON Delphine
DCUL1850A - Public Speaking 24 4 LANSON Delphine
DCUL1240A - Writing for the Screen 24 4 MARANDIN Naël
DCUL1245A - Acting Theories 24 4 BALDASSARRA Sabrina
DCUL1210 - Ecrire le réel : introduction au journalisme 24 4 FERTEY Vincent
DCUL1805A - Printmaking 24 4 OWENS Yann
DCUL1955A - Power to Poster 24 4 OWENS Yann
DCUL1265A - Exposer 24 4 HAUDIQUET Annette
DCUL1915A - Chinese Calligraphy 24 4 GERMAIN Domitille
DCUL1260A - Stage images of Power 24 4 RESILLOT Benoit

Winter workshop (please select one course)

Table courses, for each is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors
Economics: Entrepreneurship and Public Policies 15 2 ROBANO Virginia
Economics: Technologies and Growth 15 2 SENOUCI Mehdi
Political Science : China's foreign policy 15 2 BONDAZ Antoine
Political Science : Radicalization(s) 15 2 BLOM Amélie
Political Science : Contemporary Tibet 15 2 DE HEERING Xenia
Political Science : Constitutionalism and Democracy in Southeast Asia 15 2 MERIEAU Eugénie
Histoire : Violences de masse en Asie 15 2 MARGOLIN Jean-Louis
Social sciences: New Frameworks for Research in Social Sciences 15 2 PETROVA Darina

Languages

Table courses, for each is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors
French A1 to C1 48 8  
Chinese A1 to C1 48 8  
Japanese A1 to B2 48 8  
Korean A1 to A2 48 8  

Total required ECTS: 48