Europe-Africa Programme, semester 1

Last update: 
29 June, 2017

Course catalog 2017-2018

Common core curriculum courses

Table of common core curriculum courses, for each course is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors Resources
ADRO17F00 - Institutions politiques 60 8 Antoine CHOPPLET, Dario DEGBOE, Antonin PECHARD Syllabus
AECO17F00 - Core Economics 60 8 Yann ALGAN, Pierre COTTERLAZ-CARRAZ, Jérôme MAHOUT, Agnès PENASSE Syllabus
AHIS17F00 - Histoire du XIXème siècle 48 6 Jacob VOGEL, Laurent MANIÈRE, Selim NADI Syllabus
AHUM17F00 - La violence, la pitié, la honte 24 (volume horaire annuel) 3 (crédits annuels) Frédéric GROS Syllabus
BHUM17F00 - Parcours de la violence 24 (volume horaire annuel) 3 (crédits annuels) Ariana SFORZINI Syllabus
BHUM17F01 - Faire l'expérience du mal: la politique à l'épreuve de la violence 24 (volume horaire annuel) 3 (crédits annuels) Yaël GAMBAROTTO Syllabus

Common core curriculum courses: mathematics

Table of comme core curriculum courses: mathematics, for each course is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources
Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors Resources
BMAT17F01 - Mathématiques appliquées aux sciences sociales - Niveau introductif 24 3 Stéphane TREMLET Syllabus
BMAT17F02 - Mathématiques appliquées aux sciences sociales - Niveau intermédiaire 24 3 Anthony MANSUY Syllabus
BMAT17F03 - Mathématiques appliquées aux sciences sociales - Niveau avancé 24 3 Mireille DE BIGAULT DE GRANRUT Syllabus

Languages

Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors Resources
LANG5501 - English C2 24 4 Georges THAI Languages
LANG5401 - English C1 24 4 Mahi AGARWAL, Rachel BATOUCHE, Jean-Marc LEDUC, Carlos Alberto DE SOUSA, Olivier SIROT, Mélanie MASSET-BEACH, Mary LHEOTE Languages
LANG5301 - English B2 48 8 Sampada UMARJIKAR, Sam CALLOW, Naomi VALLEJO, Jacqueline MAC ARTAIN, Suhasini VINCENT, Ingrid ZMÖLNIG Languages
LANG5201 - English B1 48 8 Kerrie BAILEY, Marc HAMMOND Languages
LFLE5401 - French C1 24 4 Ghislaine GUTIERREZ, Anne-Laure RIGEADE Languages
LFLE5301 - French B2 48 8 Laurence OUDIN-ARNOULT, Christine ERRERA, Olivier JEHELMANN Languages
LFLE5201 - French B1 48 8 Corine FERTEIN, Sylvette RAMIREZ, Diana ANDREI, Juliette DABLANC, Suleiman ALTABARA Languages
LFLE5101 - French A2 48 8 Remy VIAU, Zita MAKAY, Alexandre MURADASHVILI Languages
LFLE5001 - French A1 48 8 Anne-Laure RIGEADE, Noel FALTAS, Catherine LEFEVRE Languages
LARA52D0 - Arabic B1 48 4 Ruth GROSRICHARD, Houssam KHASKI Languages
LARA51D0 - Arabic A2 48 4 Tarek ABOUELGAMAL, Youssef ATALLA Languages
LARA50D0 - Arabic A1 48 4 Ghada ROGER, Marie-Claire BOULAHBEL, Hassina GOUTTAYA, Moukhaïna CHAIBRASSOU, Riham BREDI, Rania AYOUB Languages
LPOR5000 - Portugais A1 24 4 Annabelle BELLANGER DOS SANTOS, Rodrigo NABUCO DE ARAUJO Languages
LPOR5001 - Portugais A2 24 4 RodIrgo NABUCO DE ARAUJO Languages
LSAW5000 - Swahili A1 48 4 Roxane POOR-HANG, Diana DUMERIL Languages
LSAW5100 - Swahili A2 48 4 Roxane POOR-HANG, Diana DUMERIL Languages
Table of language courses, for each course is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources

Optional courses

Courses Hours / semester ECTS Instructors Resources
HSPO5570 - Yoga 24 2 FIGUEIRAS Béatrice  
HSPO5560 - Volley Ball 24 2 HAPPILLON Thibault, LE GUENNEC Victor  
HSPO5565 - Football, Filles 24 2 Matthieu FAVAUDON  
HSPO5565 - Football, Garçons 24 2 Florian PRAME  
HSPO5550 - Basket Ball 24 2 Habib HAKOUM, Bastien CAPY  
HSPO5600 - HandBall 24 2 François LE  
HSPO5590 - Badminton 24 2 Idriss ATTIK  
HSPO5595 - Full Contact 24 2 Christophe LARTISIEN  
HSPO5605 - Cheerleading 24 2 Delphine LEBEGUE  
HSPO5555 - Rugby 24 2 Julien BERAUT / Richard CERINI  
Tennis de table 24 2 Christophe CANAT  
Danse Africaine 24 2 Oumar OUATTARA  
Table of language courses, for each course is indicated : hours / semester, ECTS, instructors, resources

Total required ECTS: 33